Skip to main content
San Juan Boces
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Board of Directors
Special Education
Join Our Team
Services & Programs
For Staff
Staff Directory
Search
Search
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
Administration
Brandi Durr
Exceptional Student Services Director, MTSS Coordinator
Email Brandi Durr
970-247-3261 ext.771
Cherrie Brock
Human Recourses Manager
Email Cherrie Brock
970-247-3261 ext.301
Debbie Canada
ESS Admin Assistant
Email Debbie Canada
970-247-3261 ext.303
Jamie Johnson
ESS Admin Assistant
Email Jamie Johnson
970-247-3261 ext.304
John Persing
Exceptional Student Services Coordinator- Bayfield, Pagosa Springs
Email John Persing
970-247-3261 ext.122
Lisa Reimers
Data Compliance and Reporting Manager
Email Lisa Reimers
970-247-3261 ext.192
Peg Black
Business Services Administrative Assistant
Email Peg Black
970-247-3261 ext.302
Robyn Kellogg
Director of Technology Integration, Assistive Technology Coordinator, Occupational Therapist, Google Certified Trainer
Email Robyn Kellogg
970-247-3261 ext.143
Royce Tranum
Executive Director, Behavioral Health Coordinator
970-247-3261 ext.154
Scotty Brandstetter
Finance Director
Email Scotty Brandstetter
970-247-3261 ext.203
Tamara Samora
Child Find Admin Assistant
Email Tamara Samora
970-247-3261 ext.360
Tom VanBuskirk
Exceptional Student Services Coordinator, Ignacio, Silverton
Email Tom VanBuskirk
970-247-3261 ext.199
Assistive Technology
Robyn Kellogg
Director of Technology Integration, Assistive Technology Coordinator, Occupational Therapist, Google Certified Trainer
Email Robyn Kellogg
970-247-3261 ext.143
Autism Leadership Team
Jodi Rhodus
Speech Language Pathologist, BCBA
Email Jodi Rhodus
970-247-3261 ext.208
Stacey Baxter
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Stacey Baxter
970-247-3261 ext.363
Wendy Fenton
Occupational Therapist
Email Wendy Fenton
970-247-3261 ext.129
BETA Program
Carmen Maness
BETA Coordinator
Email Carmen Maness
970-247-3261 ext. 222
Genevieve Travis
BETA Coordinator
Email Genevieve Travis
970-247-3261 ext.219
Jenny Lavelle
BETA Coordinator
Email Jenny Lavelle
970-247-3261 ext.221
Missy Lee
BETA Coordinator
Email Missy Lee
Robin Halloran
BETA Coordinator, Department Chair
Email Robin Halloran
970-247-3261 ext.210
Torrey Baldwin
BETA Coordinator
Email Torrey Baldwin
970-247-3261 ext.220
Behavioral Coaching Specialist
Jodi Rhodus
Speech Language Pathologist, BCBA
Email Jodi Rhodus
970-247-3261 ext.208
BrainSTEPS Team
Cathy Holland
School Social Worker
Email Cathy Holland
970-247-3261 ext.173
Erene Cobb
Occupational Therapist
Email Erene Cobb
970-247-3261 ext.145
Libby Guilfoyle
Occupational Therapist
Email Libby Guilfoyle
970-247-3261 ext.213
Lorrie Murdoch
Physical Therapist
Email Lorrie Murdoch
970-247-3261 ext.184
Mike Plansker
Teacher of Students with Visual Impairments & Orientation & Mobility Specialist
970-247-3261 ext.121
Raleigh Cato
School Psychologist
Email Raleigh Cato
970-247-3261 ext.774
Sydney Andersen
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Email Sydney Andersen
970-247-3261 ext.306
Deaf Education and Audiology
Heather Johnston
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Counselor Specific to Deafness
Email Heather Johnston
970-247-3261 ext.304
Joy Thomas
Educational Interpreter
Email Joy Thomas
Kasey Hope
Audiologist, Department Head
Email Kasey Hope
970-247-3261 ext.366
Samantha Branch
Educational Interpreter
Email Samantha Branch
Early Childhood
Ame Jennings
Early Childhood Special Educator
Email Ame Jennings
970-247-3261 ext.361
Carly Curtis
Child Find Coordinator
Email Carly Curtis
970-247-3261 x364
Cayce Hamerschlag
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Cayce Hamerschlag
970-247-3261 ext.198
Denisa Marshall
Early Childhood Special Educator
Email Denisa Marshall
Edwards Elizabeth
Early Childhood Special Educator
Email Edwards Elizabeth
970-247-3261 ext.160
Janette Rion
Early Childhood Special Educator
Email Janette Rion
Tamara Samora
Child Find Admin Assistant
Email Tamara Samora
970-247-3261 ext.360
Wendy Fenton
Occupational Therapist
Email Wendy Fenton
970-247-3261 ext.129
Gifted Education
Nisia Patalan
Gifted Education Regional Coordinator and San Juan BOCES Gifted Coordinator
Email Nisia Patalan
970-247-3261 ext.150
Occupational and Physical Therapy
Blair Ruder
Occupational Therapist
Email Blair Ruder
970-247-3261 ext.144
Elizabeth Cosgrove
Occupational Therapist, Department Chair
Email Elizabeth Cosgrove
970-247-3261 ext.147
Erene Cobb
Occupational Therapist
Email Erene Cobb
970-247-3261 ext.145
Janis Milliet
Physical Therapist, Department Chair
Email Janis Milliet
970-247-3261 ext.141
Libby Guilfoyle
Occupational Therapist
Email Libby Guilfoyle
970-247-3261 ext.213
Lorrie Murdoch
Physical Therapist
Email Lorrie Murdoch
970-247-3261 ext.184
Mary Ramsay
Occupational Therapist
Email Mary Ramsay
970-247-3261 ext.332
Rebeka Harris
Occupational Therapist
Email Rebeka Harris
Robyn Kellogg
Director of Technology Integration, Assistive Technology Coordinator, Occupational Therapist, Google Certified Trainer
Email Robyn Kellogg
970-247-3261 ext.143
Sarah Grabbe
Occupational Therapist
Email Sarah Grabbe
970-247-3261 ext.123
Stacy Huston
Physical Therapist
Email Stacy Huston
970-247-3261 ext.185
Wendy Fenton
Occupational Therapist
Email Wendy Fenton
970-247-3261 ext.129
Willow Hagan
Occupational Therapist
Email Willow Hagan
970-247-3261 ext.146
School Counselor Corps
Steve Otter
Email Steve Otter
970-247-3261 ext.602
School Psychology and ESS Specialists
Anna Layden
Special Education Team Specialist
Email Anna Layden
970-247-3261 ext.217
Cara Kropp
School Psychologist
Email Cara Kropp
970-247-3261 ext.125
Elisha Infantino
Special Education Team Specialist
Email Elisha Infantino
970-247-3261 ext.118
Erin Lagerstrom
School Psychologist - Virtual
Email Erin Lagerstrom
Jeanette Allen
Special Education Team Specialist
Email Jeanette Allen
970-247-3261 ext.117
Jennifer Doering
School Psychologist - Virtual
Email Jennifer Doering
John Persing
Exceptional Student Services Coordinator- Bayfield, Pagosa Springs
Email John Persing
970-247-3261 ext.122
Kristin Albers
Special Education Team Specialist
Email Kristin Albers
970-247-3261 ext.132
MacKenzie Domilise
School Psychologist
Email MacKenzie Domilise
970-247-3261 ext.126
Michelle Flores
School Psychologist - Virtual
Email Michelle Flores
Raleigh Cato
School Psychologist
Email Raleigh Cato
970-247-3261 ext.774
Sarah Harmeyer
School Psychologist
Email Sarah Harmeyer
970-247-3261 ext.182
Stephanie Pham
Speech Language Pathologist, Department Head, Special Education Team Specialist
Email Stephanie Pham
970-247-3261 ext.139
William Cody
School Psychologist
Email William Cody
970-247-3261 ext.116
School Social Work
Cathy Holland
School Social Worker
Email Cathy Holland
970-247-3261 ext.173
Claire Kerata
School Social Work Intern
Email Claire Kerata
Dan Hancock
School Social Worker
Email Dan Hancock
970-274-3261 ext. 172
Diane Dettloff
School Social Worker, Department Head
Email Diane Dettloff
970-247-3261 ext.340
Emilie Stein
School Social Work Intern
Email Emilie Stein
970-247-3261 ext: 168
Erica McCalden
School Social Worker
Email Erica McCalden
970-247-3261 ext.170
Sarah Martin
School Social Worker
970-247-3261 ext.133
School-to-Work Alliance
Elizabeth Rivas
SWAP Specialist
Email Elizabeth Rivas
970-247-3261 ext.174
Karen Proctor
SWAP Specialist
Email Karen Proctor
970-247-3261 ext.175
Rhonda Padilla
SWAP Coordinator, Department Head
Email Rhonda Padilla
970-247-3261 ext.181
Southwest Colorado E-School
Kelly Powell
Southwest Colorado eSchool Teacher
Email Kelly Powell
970-247-3261 ext.603
Megs Johnson
Principal of Southwest Colorado eSchool
Email Megs Johnson
970-247-3261 ext.604
Micah Susman
Southwest Colorado eSchool-Humanities Specialist
Email Micah Susman
970-247-3261 ext.178
Shaun Burke
Southwest Colorado eSchool Math Specialist
Email Shaun Burke
Speech and Language
Ashley Stephens
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Ashley Stephens
970-247-3261 ext.197
Cayce Hamerschlag
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Cayce Hamerschlag
970-247-3261 ext.198
Cynthia Reed
Speech Language Pathologist - Virtual
Email Cynthia Reed
Emily Hughes
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Email Emily Hughes
970-247-3261 ext.321
Heather Steele
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Heather Steele
970-247-3261 ext.323
Jodi Rhodus
Speech Language Pathologist, BCBA
Email Jodi Rhodus
970-247-3261 ext.208
Lauren Gorman
Speech Language Pathologist - Virtual
Email Lauren Gorman
Lauren Mulvaugh
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Lauren Mulvaugh
970-247-3261 ext.778
Meghan Johnson
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Meghan Johnson
970-247-3261 ext.325
Nick Lawrence
Speech Language Pathologist
Pamela Wilderson
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Pamela Wilderson
970-247-3261 ext.305
Sandra Koenig
Speech Language Pathologist
970-247-3261 ext.124
Sheri Higgins
Speech Language Pathologist - Virtual
Email Sheri Higgins
Stacey Baxter
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Stacey Baxter
970-247-3261 ext.363
Stephanie Pham
Speech Language Pathologist, Department Head, Special Education Team Specialist
Email Stephanie Pham
970-247-3261 ext.139
Sydney Andersen
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Email Sydney Andersen
970-247-3261 ext.306
Sylvia Rider
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Email Sylvia Rider
970-247-3261 ext.324
Tiffany Ogden
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Tiffany Ogden
970-247-3261 ext.322
Vision
Mike Plansker
Teacher of Students with Visual Impairments & Orientation & Mobility Specialist
970-247-3261 ext.121
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
Join our Team!
For Staff